Farm League
Welcome to Smogon's fourth Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be quite a few weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One
ORAS OU with 114 Participants
Znain (4-0) vs 1 True Lycan (4-0)
Obliviate (4-0) vs Nintendi (4-0)
Balto (3-1) vs Welli0u (3-0)
Get this Money (3-0) vs Mounts (3-0)
manga team (3-1) vs JohnYiu (3-1)
Coton (3-1) vs Erz (3-1)
toshimelonhead (3-1) vs Alkov (3-1)
Snowtop (3-1) vs Googly (3-1)
Moony (2-0) vs -Snow (2-0)
Ox the Fox (2-0) vs Cobalion. (2-0)
oml it's too ez (2-0) vs Teclis (2-0)
MegaStarUniverse (2-1) vs toxigen734 (2-1)
PK-Kaiser (2-1) vs Relous (2-1)
I'm the Batgirl (2-1) vs Loveless Rhapsody (2-1)
Zxut (2-1) vs Mysteria (2-2)
Mysteria (2-1) vs -herO- (2-1)
ArchPhantom (2-2) vs deoxys speed (2-2)
fleggumfl (2-2) vs shartruce (2-2)
Starmei (2-2) vs Timeless (2-2)
Snowy. (2-2) vs Kit10 (2-1)
Scandal (1-0) vs Rebirth101 (1-1)
Drake'sProdigy (2-0) vs King Cacturne (1-0)
Brazilian Army (1-0) vs cdumas (1-0)
NotFalse (1-0) vs EV Umbreon (1-0)
byee (1-1) vs Barhamet (1-0)
Draha022 (1-0) vs Dr Zeus (1-0)
Leremyju (1-1) vs Time Stall (1-1)
Dlanyer (1-1) vs ceraa (1-1)
D!fficult (1-1) vs AAamen (1-1)
Teremiare (1-1) vs Ahabb (1-1)
jpw234 (1-1) vs jacob (1-1)
quagback2qc (1-2) vs Circle Hoes (1-2)
ssjjynx (1-2) vs BradSharp (1-2)
dragonlord94240 (1-3) vs Raiza (1-3)
Always! (1-2) vs Sleigh Bells (1-1)
TheThorn (0-2) vs Mix (0-2)
Zenadark (0-4) vsFake Melo (0-0)
call me a god (0-0) vs SwedishBiscuit (0-0)
Zepherox (0-0) vs Wind Ice (0-0)
yunstef (0-0) vs MikeDawg (0-0)
Ara (0-0) vs Specs Victini (0-0)
Ranger Mike (0-0) vs Mimolette (0-0)
Twixtry (0-0) vs Scotti (0-0)
Wiz T7 (0-0) vs Golog (0-0)
Rewer (0-0) vs teso24 (0-0)
Nova (0-0) vs rural (0-0)
Palooka (0-0) vs goyagma (0-0)
Hyssou (0-1) vsToxzn (0-1)
Rift (0-1) vs Rodriblutar (0-1)
DAVIDpwns (0-1) vs RickyGao (0-1)
FullLifeGames (0-1) vs Cronenberg (0-1)
-Grim (0-1) vs imsosorrylol (0-1)
Future (0-0) vs Cuzzie123 (0-2)
Pottie Scippen. (0-2) vs littlelucario (0-2)
ORAS Doubles with 39 Participants
thinkin (4-0) vs miltankmilk (4-0)
Yellow Paint (3-1) vs thecrystalonix (3-1)
Spitzkopf Larry (3-1) vs Nido-rus (3-1)
Yoda2798 (3-1) vs raikoo (2-0)
TheComposer (2-0) vs n10sit (2-1)
Heliosan (2-1) vs Flame Road (2-1)
Croven (2-1) vs Lord Qwilfish (2-1)
BlueSkiddoWeCanToo (2-2) vs ShinySopheon (2-2)
CorruptedOmega7 (2-2) vs MainEvent (1-0)
Mr. Nudistobeach (1-0) vsTrelloant (1-1)
Level 51 (1-1) vs Pastelle (1-1)
ElegyOfVGC (1-1) vs n1n1 (1-1)
Meloettaaa (1-2) vs Haruno (1-2)
Silverwhiteblue (1-2) vs Derivatives (1-2)
Ksh13 (1-3) vs AnimeMaster (0-0)
Huston (0-0) vs -Tynamo- (0-0)
finally (0-1) vs Rumor (0-1)
Weebl (0-2) vs Mishimono (0-3)
Round Robin Special
Peli (0-2) vs Paraplegic (0-2)
Peli (0-2) vs xzern (0-3)
Paraplegic (0-2) vs xzern (0-3)
ORAS UU with 28 Participants
amber lamps (4-0) vs Rattled Snakes (3-1)
Shiba (3-1) vs snagaa (3-1)
Decision Makers (2-0) vsPak (2-1)
Lord Wallace (2-1) vs Euphonos (2-2)
Pak (2-1) vs Megazard Z (1-1)
Do a Bibarel (1-0) vs Villa (1-1)
Zaionar (1-0) vs Korin (1-1)
Karppi (1-2) vs Typhozzz (1-3)
Nightingales (1-1) vs Jedenn (0-1)
Manipulative (0-1) vs LilOu (0-1)
Sacri' (0-1) vs TSR (0-1)
HaxBro.K (0-1) vs Ununhexium (0-2)
lucqq (0-0) vs LittleRunnerXC (0-0)
Threw (0-0) vs xHelix (0-0)
Beastly.
ORAS RU with 27 Participants
Arifeen (3-0) vs Chill Shadow (3-1)
TraceOfLife (3-1) vs DKFirelord (3-1)
Lord Death Man (2-0) vs tjdaas (2-1)
Marky B (2-2) vs soTsoT (2-2)
Hyogafodex (2-2) vs DittoCrow (1-1)
NaCl (1-1) vsSharpManAreEpic (1-3)
MAMP (1-1) vs .CarloO~ (1-2)
Pepeduce (0-1) vsAzumarill (0-1)
Fineonbae (1-0) vs RODAN (0-1)
chevalblanc (1-0) vs MrAldo (0-2)
SlaySlenderDragonXD (0-2) vs Esidisi (1-2)
Lionyx (0-0) vs Scienceandreligion (0-0)
Round Robin Special
scpinion (0-0) vs Senpai D.M (0-0)
Senpai D.M (0-0) vs Robert Alfons (0-0)
Robert Alfons (0-0) vs scpinion (0-0)
ORAS NU with 30 Participants
Raseri (4-0) vs Syncrasy (4-0)
Parpar (3-1) vs Shuckleking87 (3-1)
Dundies (2-1) vs vakatalesau (2-0)
Ren-chon (2-2) vs Little cup is best (2-2)
Blaziken. (2-1) vs lolbro (2-2)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (1-2) vs boltsandbombers (1-2)
Holiano (2-1) VS Dentricos (1-2)
Trade (1-0) vs Crash Your Face (1-0)
Brick Small. (0-0) vs astroboy (0-0)
Real FV13 (0-1) vs Voltages (0-1)
D. Miralis (0-1) vs Duncajuwon (0-0)
shadestep (1-2) vs Aladyyn (0-1)
Oshony Pokegod (0-1) vs Rhythms (0-1)
Criticality (0-1) vs Chef Rice (0-2)
ORAS LC with 41 Participants
Fiend (4-0) vs Rambutan (3-0)
Cheek Pouch (3-0) vs Confide. (3-1)
Alice Kazumi (3-1) vsgggd (2-1)
absdaddy (2-0) vs Eniigma (2-1)
Sken (2-2) vs Joltage (2-3)
>$PURPLEDOOSH$< (2-0) vs Dominatio (2-0)
Ninjacalibur (2-1) vs Shrug (2-1)
Bughouse (2-1) vs Lange (2-1)
Vubon (2-1) vs tazz (1-2)
Krauersaut (1-2) vs BanSpecsMachamp (1-2)
rssp1 (1-2) vs RZL (1-2)
jeran (1-1) vs Aconit (1-0)
apt-get (1-0) vs Quote (0-0)
Infamy (0-0) vs Your Stupidity (0-0)
Quelconque (0-0) vs Pyroni' (0-1)
LJDarkrai (0-2) vs Jethalal (0-1)
John76 (0-1) vs Nineage (0-2)
Kass the Dopest (0-1) vs Merritt (0-2)
H&MBerkeley (1-2) vs Spl4sh (1-2)
Round Robin Special
Crystalites (0-0) vs parivard (0-0)
majaspic22 (0-0) vs Crystalites (0-0)
parivard (0-0) vs majaspic22 (0-0)
BW OU with 7 Participants
Luckstard. (3-1) vs H-C (2-0)
ThatCrazyRussian (1-0) vs Altina (1-1)
Round Robin Special!
Tynoo (0-0) vs Bro (0-2)
Bowlii- (1-2) vs Tynoo (0-0)
Bro (0-2) vs Bowlii- (1-2)
DPP OU with 18 Participants
Steven Snype (2-1) vs Hingo (2-1)
YABO (1-0) vs ~Greencore (1-0)
NightFox (2-0) vs Crestfall (2-0)
hellpowna (2-0) vs marilli (1-0)
PNF (1-1) vs Lord Ninjax (1-0)
EdwardElric15 (1-2) vs Raspberry (0-2)
henry (0-1) vs Tomahawk (0-0)
Ahabb (0-1) vsAsuya (0-0)
Jsaok3 (0-0) vs Khaytra (0-0)
ADV OU with 22 Participants
Der Dreckige Dan (3-1) vs H-C (2-0)
Based Godfish (2-0) vs Asuya (2-0)
Raspberry (2-0) vs Navy (2-2)
rob. (1-1) vs EdwardElric15 (1-1)
Bughouse (1-0) vs Stockings (1-0)
absdaddy (1-0) vs Altina (1-0)
Luckstard. (1-3) vs xzern (0-3)
Brazilian Army (0-1) vs KSBK (0-1)
Pokemaniac Livio (0-0) WreckDra (0-1)
slurmz (0-0) vsLord Ninjax (0-0)
Trade (0-0) vs Khaytra (0-0)
GSC OU with 5 Participants
shartruce (1-0-1) vs slurmz (1-0)
Round Robin Special
thinkin (0-0) vsShadow Sneak (0-0)
Zorage (0-0) vs thinkin (0-0)
Shadow Sneak (0-0) vs Zorage (0-0)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
theurbandear (4-0) vs Timeless (1-0)
Traceoflife (3-2) vs stunner047 (1-1)
Zorage (1-1) vs fleggumfl (1-1)
Huston (0-1) vs vs unfixable (0-3)
King UU (1-3) vs Zepherox (0-2)
Welcome to Smogon's fourth Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be quite a few weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One
ORAS OU with 114 Participants
Znain (4-0) vs 1 True Lycan (4-0)
Obliviate (4-0) vs Nintendi (4-0)
Balto (3-1) vs Welli0u (3-0)
Get this Money (3-0) vs Mounts (3-0)
manga team (3-1) vs JohnYiu (3-1)
Coton (3-1) vs Erz (3-1)
toshimelonhead (3-1) vs Alkov (3-1)
Snowtop (3-1) vs Googly (3-1)
Moony (2-0) vs -Snow (2-0)
Ox the Fox (2-0) vs Cobalion. (2-0)
oml it's too ez (2-0) vs Teclis (2-0)
MegaStarUniverse (2-1) vs toxigen734 (2-1)
PK-Kaiser (2-1) vs Relous (2-1)
I'm the Batgirl (2-1) vs Loveless Rhapsody (2-1)
Zxut (2-1) vs Mysteria (2-2)
Mysteria (2-1) vs -herO- (2-1)
ArchPhantom (2-2) vs deoxys speed (2-2)
fleggumfl (2-2) vs shartruce (2-2)
Snowy. (2-2) vs Kit10 (2-1)
Scandal (1-0) vs Rebirth101 (1-1)
Drake'sProdigy (2-0) vs King Cacturne (1-0)
NotFalse (1-0) vs EV Umbreon (1-0)
byee (1-1) vs Barhamet (1-0)
Draha022 (1-0) vs Dr Zeus (1-0)
Leremyju (1-1) vs Time Stall (1-1)
Dlanyer (1-1) vs ceraa (1-1)
Teremiare (1-1) vs Ahabb (1-1)
jpw234 (1-1) vs jacob (1-1)
quagback2qc (1-2) vs Circle Hoes (1-2)
ssjjynx (1-2) vs BradSharp (1-2)
dragonlord94240 (1-3) vs Raiza (1-3)
Always! (1-2) vs Sleigh Bells (1-1)
TheThorn (0-2) vs Mix (0-2)
Zenadark (0-4) vs
Zepherox (0-0) vs Wind Ice (0-0)
yunstef (0-0) vs MikeDawg (0-0)
Ara (0-0) vs Specs Victini (0-0)
Twixtry (0-0) vs Scotti (0-0)
Wiz T7 (0-0) vs Golog (0-0)
Rewer (0-0) vs teso24 (0-0)
Nova (0-0) vs rural (0-0)
Palooka (0-0) vs goyagma (0-0)
Hyssou (0-1) vs
Rift (0-1)
DAVIDpwns (0-1) vs RickyGao (0-1)
FullLifeGames (0-1) vs Cronenberg (0-1)
-Grim (0-1) vs imsosorrylol (0-1)
Future (0-0) vs Cuzzie123 (0-2)
Pottie Scippen. (0-2) vs littlelucario (0-2)
ORAS Doubles with 39 Participants
thinkin (4-0) vs miltankmilk (4-0)
Yellow Paint (3-1) vs thecrystalonix (3-1)
Spitzkopf Larry (3-1) vs Nido-rus (3-1)
Yoda2798 (3-1) vs raikoo (2-0)
TheComposer (2-0) vs n10sit (2-1)
Heliosan (2-1) vs Flame Road (2-1)
Croven (2-1) vs Lord Qwilfish (2-1)
BlueSkiddoWeCanToo (2-2) vs ShinySopheon (2-2)
Mr. Nudistobeach (1-0) vs
Level 51 (1-1) vs Pastelle (1-1)
ElegyOfVGC (1-1) vs n1n1 (1-1)
Meloettaaa (1-2) vs Haruno (1-2)
Silverwhiteblue (1-2) vs Derivatives (1-2)
Ksh13 (1-3) vs AnimeMaster (0-0)
Huston (0-0) vs -Tynamo- (0-0)
finally (0-1) vs Rumor (0-1)
Round Robin Special
Peli (0-2) vs Paraplegic (0-2)
Peli (0-2) vs xzern (0-3)
Paraplegic (0-2) vs xzern (0-3)
ORAS UU with 28 Participants
amber lamps (4-0) vs Rattled Snakes (3-1)
Shiba (3-1) vs snagaa (3-1)
Decision Makers (2-0) vs
Lord Wallace (2-1) vs Euphonos (2-2)
Pak (2-1) vs Megazard Z (1-1)
Zaionar (1-0) vs Korin (1-1)
Karppi (1-2) vs Typhozzz (1-3)
Nightingales (1-1) vs Jedenn (0-1)
Manipulative (0-1) vs LilOu (0-1)
HaxBro.K (0-1) vs Ununhexium (0-2)
lucqq (0-0) vs LittleRunnerXC (0-0)
Threw (0-0) vs xHelix (0-0)
Beastly.
ORAS RU with 27 Participants
Arifeen (3-0) vs Chill Shadow (3-1)
TraceOfLife (3-1) vs DKFirelord (3-1)
Lord Death Man (2-0) vs tjdaas (2-1)
Hyogafodex (2-2) vs DittoCrow (1-1)
NaCl (1-1) vs
MAMP (1-1) vs .CarloO~ (1-2)
Pepeduce (0-1) vs
Fineonbae (1-0) vs RODAN (0-1)
chevalblanc (1-0) vs MrAldo (0-2)
SlaySlenderDragonXD (0-2) vs Esidisi (1-2)
Lionyx (0-0) vs Scienceandreligion (0-0)
Round Robin Special
scpinion (0-0) vs Senpai D.M (0-0)
Senpai D.M (0-0) vs Robert Alfons (0-0)
Robert Alfons (0-0) vs scpinion (0-0)
ORAS NU with 30 Participants
Raseri (4-0) vs Syncrasy (4-0)
Parpar (3-1) vs Shuckleking87 (3-1)
Dundies (2-1) vs vakatalesau (2-0)
Ren-chon (2-2) vs Little cup is best (2-2)
Blaziken. (2-1) vs lolbro (2-2)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (1-2) vs boltsandbombers (1-2)
Holiano (2-1) VS Dentricos (1-2)
Trade (1-0) vs Crash Your Face (1-0)
Brick Small. (0-0) vs astroboy (0-0)
Real FV13 (0-1) vs Voltages (0-1)
D. Miralis (0-1) vs Duncajuwon (0-0)
shadestep (1-2) vs Aladyyn (0-1)
Oshony Pokegod (0-1) vs Rhythms (0-1)
Criticality (0-1) vs Chef Rice (0-2)
ORAS LC with 41 Participants
Fiend (4-0) vs Rambutan (3-0)
Cheek Pouch (3-0) vs Confide. (3-1)
Alice Kazumi (3-1) vs
absdaddy (2-0)
Sken (2-2) vs Joltage (2-3)
>$PURPLEDOOSH$< (2-0) vs Dominatio (2-0)
Ninjacalibur (2-1) vs Shrug (2-1)
Bughouse (2-1) vs Lange (2-1)
Vubon (2-1) vs tazz (1-2)
Krauersaut (1-2) vs BanSpecsMachamp (1-2)
rssp1 (1-2) vs RZL (1-2)
jeran (1-1) vs Aconit (1-0)
apt-get (1-0) vs Quote (0-0)
Infamy (0-0) vs Your Stupidity (0-0)
Quelconque (0-0) vs Pyroni' (0-1)
LJDarkrai (0-2) vs Jethalal (0-1)
John76 (0-1) vs Nineage (0-2)
Kass the Dopest (0-1) vs Merritt (0-2)
H&MBerkeley (1-2) vs Spl4sh (1-2)
Round Robin Special
Crystalites (0-0) vs parivard (0-0)
majaspic22 (0-0) vs Crystalites (0-0)
parivard (0-0) vs majaspic22 (0-0)
BW OU with 7 Participants
Luckstard. (3-1) vs H-C (2-0)
ThatCrazyRussian (1-0) vs Altina (1-1)
Round Robin Special!
Tynoo (0-0) vs Bro (0-2)
Bowlii- (1-2) vs Tynoo (0-0)
Bro (0-2) vs Bowlii- (1-2)
DPP OU with 18 Participants
Steven Snype (2-1) vs Hingo (2-1)
YABO (1-0) vs ~Greencore (1-0)
NightFox (2-0) vs Crestfall (2-0)
hellpowna (2-0) vs marilli (1-0)
PNF (1-1) vs Lord Ninjax (1-0)
EdwardElric15 (1-2) vs Raspberry (0-2)
henry (0-1) vs Tomahawk (0-0)
Ahabb (0-1) vs
Jsaok3 (0-0) vs Khaytra (0-0)
ADV OU with 22 Participants
Der Dreckige Dan (3-1) vs H-C (2-0)
Based Godfish (2-0) vs Asuya (2-0)
Raspberry (2-0) vs Navy (2-2)
rob. (1-1) vs EdwardElric15 (1-1)
Bughouse (1-0) vs Stockings (1-0)
Luckstard. (1-3) vs xzern (0-3)
Pokemaniac Livio (0-0) WreckDra (0-1)
slurmz (0-0) vs
Trade (0-0) vs Khaytra (0-0)
GSC OU with 5 Participants
shartruce (1-0-1) vs slurmz (1-0)
Round Robin Special
thinkin (0-0) vs
Zorage (0-0) vs thinkin (0-0)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
theurbandear (4-0) vs Timeless (1-0)
Traceoflife (3-2) vs stunner047 (1-1)
Zorage (1-1) vs fleggumfl (1-1)
Huston (0-1) vs vs unfixable (0-3)
King UU (1-3) vs Zepherox (0-2)
Last edited by a moderator: