I used to ask trixx to do the prediction so I can copy the match up from him after , but I haven’t seen him since week2 so that’s why I stopped doing it , luckily chlo and zs here to make it easier
The Unscrupulous Scraggies (5) vs The Vicious Rends (3)
SWSH:
Sjneider vs Decem this imo the one game that I want to catch the most both players are very powerful players but I’m favoring sjneider he's undefeated , very powerful run I said that earlier this guy is one of the most skilled player in this tour and he just proved me right the one game he almost lost was due to a horrible hazard stack tsareena match up when he didn’t have a hazard removal but other than that very solid I love decem he’s very good player too but I’m going with sjneider
SWSH: snaga vs
TheFranklin the Franklin 3-3 but I think he can pull this one imo
SWSH:
Feliburn vs Expulso both are very powerful player it’s hard to predict against feliburn especially after his very good performance in the tour i think he’s 5-1 in regular season so that a good reflection of how good of player he is
SWSH:
TDK vs keppy the recent World Cup winner is the favorable here imo tdk, I have no idea why keppy didn’t play earlier and why he got chosen here he might know tdk play style better I know both players play uu or very active there so it could be a factor , although I didn’t see much from keppy in this tournament but he’s good pu player
USUM: Finchinator vs
LordST this another highlight game both players are very solid , but I’m slightly favoring LordST
ORAS:
Asa vs Tsr both player are very good in oras and they did very nice in this tournament but I’m going with asa here
BW:
Shuckleking87 vs EviGaro both player have decent record in the tournament I think Evi 3:3 in BW and sk87 have very close record to that ,
I’m favoring shuckleking87 this going to be very interesting game it’s gonna be ice cold like an ice punch
DPP :
skysolo Vs Sergiorules I don’t watch this tier I skipped all games ,and I just got to know the winners for the most part so take my prediction with grain of salt
Sergio have 2:2 record if I’m not mistaken skysolo ifrc wasn’t doing bad himself
But I’m going with skysolo
M.A.A.D City Magmortars (3) vs Happy Huntails(5)
SWSH: Raiza vs
Ktütverde ktut is the goat this very good match actually, but I’m going with ktut here , he was almost undefeated and the one time he lost in 6/0 ludicolo match up was due hydro pump dodge that worked against him I mean this guy is just very good and he always turn hard match up to a playable and winnable one
SWSH: pdt vs
TJ tj also very good player on this roaster with very solid performance through the entire season just proving why he deserved the highest price , he was like 4-2 , and tbh the two game he lost was Horrendous match ups not taking anything from his opponents his week1 team got 6/0 by scrafty on team preview ,his only scrafty check was zard and his zard was easy to guard against with the opponent archeops if that wasn’t bad enough his only archeops answer was palossand in his team and that was just a set fodder for scrafty , again not taking anything from his opponent cause preparation and team choices/ play style /scouting fav mon to use , are big factors
But the point being you have to edge this guy in team preview to win vs him or be equally solid
SWSH:
zS vs Lambovino both player are good but I’m going with ZS here solid player very creative his week 1 team with Combusken was nasty against tlenit , you probably asking why , I can imagine that what was going in Zs mind, tlenit was known for using busken special busken to be more specific and pretty much he spammed the mon and did very good with that team so busken more of his signature mon
But this guy brought physical Combusken to throw him off and he probably did I think he took his gigalith with low kick and I can imagine him having rock slide most likely for Zard as well , I don’t know what his set was but I’m guessing,
So this guy is very smart builder and I’ll give him the edge to win this
SWSH: dahli vs
lockjaw I’m 50:50 this honestly lockjaw performance wasn’t the most solid one through this tournament, and I don’t know much about his opponent tbh so nothing much to say here . I don’t know anything
USUM: avarice vs
yandaud I’m going with yandaud honestly man had very solid performance this tournament , USUM in this tournament was very competitive honestly I think yandaud one of the best in this gen imo i think Ava better in oras in swsh as Pu player but who knows she probably can pull something here
ORAS:
ManOfMany vs Ereshkigal I don’t have enough intel on ereshigal as player plus manofmany Probably the best oras player in this tournament record standing on 4-1 , he lost to the same opponent last week but I don’t think he will lose again this week
BW2:
Bushtush vs
Feaniix Yeah i don’t understand German but whatever those German was saying it’s 100% true ,also don’t mind me I’m farming likes too
In the real note , both of these guys are really good but I’m slightly favoring feaniix he did very good and I think he’s one of the best BW player out there , next to dnb and evi but bushtush is top notch player too
DPP:
Drud vs GeneralAnnoyance
Every time I say drud going to win he losses so
I’m curious to see if drud will continue to do good in this toerhere after lackluster performance in swsh
He seems in his comfort zone here so this going to be interesting he also won vs the same opponent previously