Welcome to the DPP Ubers Cup!
Information and resources about DPP Ubers can be be found here.
More information about the tournament circuit can be found here.
The Ubers Classic this year consists of 5 cups each featuring a generation ranging from USM to ADV. Players can earn points from their placements in each cup in order to reach the playoffs, a top 16 bracket where they then compete to earn type B points in the Ubers 2024 Circuit.
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- This is a standard DPP Ubers tournament.
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Matches are to be played on Pokemon Showdown!
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
- Standard clauses apply.
- All the usual Smogon rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokemon with the same PokeDex number on their team.
- Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned. (No other evasion boosting things are banned).
- OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
- Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
- Sleep Clause
- Arceus is banned
Round 1:
March Fires vs Squeeby
skimmythegod vs Sheik :
Yellow Armchair vs Evuelf
entrocefalo vs Yelou
shrang vs Concept Everything
mkizzy vs Milkshook
Magician vs Indulge in dreams
Steam Buns vs Beraldo
OreoSpeedruns vs Lacus Clyne
Hiro' vs crucify
Ainzcrad vs Yippie
sludgeworld vs jking55
The Dovahneer vs Raph369
Highlord vs The White Room
velvet vs OranBerryBlissey10
aurora vs des121
King Billu vs byronthewellwell
ademalawer vs havocknight
Oblivion Wing vs Manaphy
Mike Cometa vs LBN
Fc vs Avocadorable
txitxas vs chiefbeef1234
Vertigo vs Rhmsitb
Cam vs Planet
Taka vs Lightniong
LillianOfficial vs FadedCharm
Eledyr vs El Cero
Farce Of The Death vs Wamr
Huntu vs lepton
potato14798 vs realaccountami?
Pirpiris vs el poeta
Icemaster vs Skyiew
JabbaTheGriffin vs Ara
Lasen vs Bye 1
Lialiabeast vs Bye 2
Heysup vs Bye 3
Bag of Trixx vs Trade
bydy vs Bye 5
BIG loven vs Bye 6
Aberforth vs Bye 7
susciety vs Bye 8
FatFighter2 vs Bohrier
Cawil Maxamad vs Bye 10
rookierobbie vs IoSonoNeon
Dave vs Bye 12
RichardMillePlain vs giove97
SiTuM vs Bye 14
64 Squares vs Bye 15
The deadline for this round is Sunday, March 31st @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
Last edited: